3-on-3 Basketball League Fall 2018

Event Info
Standings

Grades 1-2

# Team GP W L D Pct PD
1 Team 3 - Blue Fire 10 8 2 0 .800 106:86
2 Team 1- Mavericks 10 7 3 0 .700 151:70
3 Team 2 - Milkyways 10 7 3 0 .700 104:99
4 Team 4 - Avoca Jr. Vikings 10 3 7 0 .300 124:146
5 Team 5 - Bulls 10 0 10 0 .000 88:172
first 5 teams qualify for playoffs

Grade 3

# Team GP W L D Pct PD
1 Team 8 - Striking Cavaliers 10 10 0 0 1.000 172:84
2 Team 10 - Fortnite Demons 10 7 3 0 .700 132:115
3 Team 7 - Wakanda 10 3 7 0 .300 122:148
4 Team 11 - Dominiator Sharks 10 3 7 0 .300 97:132
5 Team 9 - Breaking Ankles 10 2 8 0 .200 107:151
first 5 teams qualify for playoffs

Grades 4-5

# Team GP W L D Pct PD
1 Team 17 - Redemption 10 10 0 0 1.000 339:132
2 Team 16 - Blue Devils 10 9 1 0 .900 269:89
3 Team 23 - Shark Kittens 10 7 3 0 .700 221:144
4 Team 12 - Blacktop Ballers 10 6 4 0 .600 202:133
5 Team 14 - Horse 10 6 4 0 .600 181:176
6 Team 18 - Burgers 10 5 5 0 .500 105:176
7 Team 15 - Hi 10 4 6 0 .400 179:172
8 Team 19 - Destroyers 10 4 6 0 .400 141:164
9 Team 22 - The Woodsmen 10 4 6 0 .400 122:198
10 Team 13 - Avoca Vikings 10 3 7 0 .300 97:171
11 Team 20 - Firecrackers 10 2 8 0 .200 118:235
12 Team 24 - Splash Bros 10 1 9 0 .100 84:238
first 12 teams qualify for playoffs

Grade 6

# Team GP W L D Pct PD
1 Team 29 - Beavers 10 6 4 0 .600 222:244
2 Team 25 - Cherrios 10 5 5 0 .500 235:230
3 Team 31 - Fluffy Marshmallows 10 3 7 0 .300 158:229
4 Team 27 - The Omegas 10 2 8 0 .200 178:282
5 Team 30 - Sixers 10 0 10 0 .000 117:321
first 5 teams qualify for playoffs

Grade 7

# Team GP W L D Pct PD
1 Team 28 - Kentucky Fried Tomatoes 10 9 1 0 .900 329:170
2 Team 33 - Pineapples 10 8 2 0 .800 334:145
3 Team 34 - Wolfpack 10 8 2 0 .800 307:176
4 Team 26 - Basketballs 10 7 3 0 .700 223:193
5 Team 32 - Lemurs 10 2 8 0 .200 164:277
first 5 teams qualify for playoffs

Grade 8-9

# Team GP W L D Pct PD
1 Team 49 - The Garbagemen 10 10 0 0 1.000 362:203
2 Team 50 - Warriors 10 9 1 0 .900 292:194
3 Team 47- Da Bulls 10 8 2 0 .800 296:227
4 Team 43 - Fischers Team 10 8 2 0 .800 424:222
5 Team 38 - Dingers 10 6 4 0 .600 341:306
6 Team 42 - Snack Attack 10 6 4 0 .600 286:255
7 Team 44 - Day School 10 6 4 0 .600 238:202
8 Team 40 - The Fishermen 10 5 5 0 .500 317:302
9 Team 36 - Unicorns 10 5 5 0 .500 200:210
10 Team 45 - Sheaquilles 10 4 6 0 .400 268:313
11 Team 41 - Webounding Walruses 10 4 6 0 .400 192:246
12 Team 39 - Brick Fam 10 3 7 0 .300 193:263
13 Team 37 - Goggle Squad 10 3 7 0 .300 242:331
14 Team 48 - Mt. Goats 10 2 8 0 .200 184:272
15 Team 46 - Purple Walruses 10 1 9 0 .100 212:307
16 Team 35 - Kristaps Team 10 0 10 0 .000 185:379
first 16 teams qualify for playoffs

Grade 8-9 Girls

# Team GP W L D Pct PD
1 Team 51 - Shakers 10 9 1 0 .900 260:125
2 Team 55 - Sister Squad 10 9 1 0 .900 261:110
3 Team 54 - Crushers 10 5 5 0 .500 206:144
4 Team 53 - Ghosts 10 2 8 0 .200 119:264
5 Team 52 - Vikings 10 0 10 0 .000 65:268
first 5 teams qualify for playoffs

sorted on percentage > head to head > point difference

Schedule

SCHEDULE GENERATOR BY


Scan to view online
leaguelobster.com/445206/

Short URL: leaguelobster.com/445206/