The City Futsal Winter Invitational Winter 2019-2020

Standings

2005/2004 Girls

Pool A
# Team GP W L D Pct PD
1 Riverplate 6 5 1 0 .833 67:9
2 Elite Cleats 5 4 1 0 .800 48:13
3 S.W.A.T 4 1 3 0 .250 11:30
4 Solar Rodriguez 5 0 5 0 .000 8:82

2005/2004 Boys

Pool A
# Team GP W L D Pct PD
1 City Futsal FC 05/04 6 5 1 0 .833 48:13
2 Die Mannschaft 6 5 1 0 .833 43:14
3 City Futsal FC 06B White 6 4 1 1 .750 35:28
4 Goats 05B 6 3 3 0 .500 31:34
5 Meja 06 Boys Gonzalez 6 3 3 0 .500 46:33
6 DT 06B ECNL Red 6 2 3 1 .417 28:49
7 Flamengo 6 2 4 0 .333 24:30
8 DT 06B ECNL White 6 1 5 0 .167 26:44
9 FCD Central 05B Topletz 6 1 5 0 .167 17:53
first 4 teams qualify for playoffs

2007/2006 Girls

Pool A
# Team GP W L D Pct PD
1 PSG Feminine 07 6 6 0 0 1.000 48:10
2 Solar 06G 6 5 1 0 .833 49:15
3 FCD 07 DPL 6 5 1 0 .833 31:12
4 RISE8 United FC 6 4 2 0 .667 21:17
5 DKSC 06G 6 4 2 0 .667 47:14
6 FC Dallas 6 4 2 0 .667 37:15
7 Sting Outlaws 2 6 2 4 0 .333 21:25
8 Dallas Texans Central Red 6 2 4 0 .333 14:40
9 Sting Outlaws 1 6 1 5 0 .167 14:34
10 The Nutmegger's 6 0 6 0 .000 2:50
11 Dallas Texans Central White 6 0 6 0 .000 6:58
first 4 teams qualify for playoffs

2007/2006 Boys

Pool A
# Team GP W L D Pct PD
1 Falcao Juniors 7 6 1 0 .857 51:21
2 Solar U13 Wells Blue 7 5 2 0 .714 45:29
3 Solar ECNL 07 Blue 7 4 3 0 .571 30:33
4 Futballers 7 4 3 0 .571 38:21
5 City Futsal FC 08 Pre-DA 7 3 4 0 .429 20:31
6 Breakaway 7 3 4 0 .429 39:36
7 Solar 07B McKinney 1 7 2 4 1 .357 21:31
8 Solar 08B Pre-DA McKinney1 7 0 6 1 .071 14:56
Pool B
# Team GP W L D Pct PD
1 Solar U13 Wells White 7 7 0 0 1.000 60:19
2 Solar ECNL 07 White 7 5 2 0 .714 40:25
3 Joga Bonito 7 4 3 0 .571 59:32
4 DT 07B ECNL Red 7 4 3 0 .571 28:47
5 Solar 08B Pre-DA McKinney2 7 2 3 2 .429 33:35
6 FC Barcelona 7 3 4 0 .429 33:39
7 Solar 07B McKinney 2 7 1 5 1 .214 28:57
8 City Futsal FC 06B Blue 7 0 6 1 .071 14:41
first 4 teams qualify for playoffs

2008 Boys

Pool A
# Team GP W L D Pct PD
1 Murcia FC 5 5 0 0 1.000 43:9
2 Solar 08B Pre DA BLUE 5 4 1 0 .800 47:15
3 Galácticos 5 3 2 0 .600 28:13
4 FC Premier 08B Geremi 5 2 3 0 .400 14:36
5 FC Premier 08B Song 5 1 4 0 .200 16:37
6 City FC 08B Dallas 5 0 5 0 .000 11:49
Pool B
# Team GP W L D Pct PD
1 Skill Squad 5 3 0 2 .800 34:11
2 Gotham Knights 5 3 1 1 .700 19:18
3 Saints SC 08B 5 2 1 2 .600 22:13
4 Solar 08B Pre DA WHITE 5 2 2 1 .500 32:20
5 Colleyville Evolution 08B 5 2 3 0 .400 28:22
6 FC Premier 08B ETO 5 0 5 0 .000 10:61
first 12 teams qualify for playoffs

2009 Boys

Pool A
# Team GP W L D Pct PD
1 City Futsal FC 09B White 7 7 0 0 1.000 47:11
2 Ghost Pepper 9 7 5 2 0 .714 45:19
3 City Futsal FC 09B Blue 7 4 2 1 .643 36:32
4 Solar East 09B Fritz 7 4 3 0 .571 27:30
5 DKSC 09G Voutier 7 3 3 1 .500 28:26
6 Saints SC 09B 7 2 5 0 .286 14:33
7 Solar East 09B Ackerson 7 2 5 0 .286 15:33
8 FF Academy U11 7 0 7 0 .000 18:46
first 2 teams qualify for playoffs

sorted on percentage > head to head > point difference

Schedule


Scan to view online
leaguelobster.com/621838/

Short URL: leaguelobster.com/621838/

Help | Testimonials | Pricing | My Schedules | What's New? | API | Privacy | League & Tournament Registration | Printable Schedules

Want to help us improve our translations or add your language? Let us know in chat!