North Brunswick League 2017/2018

Event Info
Standings

U14 Boys (8th Grade) Blue

# Team GP W L D Pct PD
1 North Brunswick - Young 7 6 1 0 .857 393:337
2 Old Bridge Hoops Academy 11 9 2 0 .818 545:458
3 Warren Titans 9 5 4 0 .556 481:458
4 Hustle Basketball 8 4 4 0 .500 375:372
5 Woodbridge Wizards Basketball 8 4 4 0 .500 334:348
6 North Brunswick 8 3 5 0 .375 362:333
7 Princeton Basketball Club - Black 7 0 7 0 .000 244:347
8 Princeton - Orange 8 0 8 0 .000 178:358
first 7 teams qualify for playoffs

U14 Boys (8th Grade) Gold

# Team GP W L D Pct PD
1 Hillsborough Travel Basketball 10 9 1 0 .900 492:367
2 East Brunswick 10 8 2 0 .800 456:329
3 St. Matthews 10 8 2 0 .800 474:376
4 Bailey Basketball Academy 9 7 2 0 .778 539:386
5 Matawan Huskies 10 7 3 0 .700 482:450
6 Perth Amboy Panthers 10 6 4 0 .600 510:497
7 North Brunswick Raiders 10 4 6 0 .400 409:449
8 NJ Misfits 10 4 6 0 .400 407:393
9 Hillsborough Raiders - McCaffery 11 4 7 0 .364 444:514
10 Edison Thunder 10 2 8 0 .200 382:490
11 Monroe Falcons 10 2 8 0 .200 423:486
12 South River Crusaders 10 1 9 0 .100 377:559
first 12 teams qualify for playoffs

U14 Girls (8th Grade) Blue

# Team GP W L D Pct PD
1 Hustle Basketball 10 10 0 0 1.000 545:271
2 Westfield Blue 9 7 2 0 .778 399:233
first 2 teams qualify for playoffs

U14 Girls (8th Grade) Gold

# Team GP W L D Pct PD
1 Old Bridge KNIGHTS 10 9 1 0 .900 318:292
2 ST. MATTHEWS 9 7 2 0 .778 344:289
3 Robbinsville 9 7 2 0 .778 368:260
4 North Brunswick Travel U14 Girls 12 8 4 0 .667 385:382
5 Monroe Falcons 11 7 4 0 .636 369:368
6 Lady Vikings - Hamilton 10 6 4 0 .600 356:258
7 Perth Amboy Panthers 9 5 4 0 .556 293:314
8 Princeton Basketball Club 9 3 6 0 .333 247:288
9 Metuchen Bulldogs U14 Girls 8 2 6 0 .250 208:275
10 South Brunswick Lady Vikings - Rausch 10 2 8 0 .200 326:381
11 Woodbridge Wizards - De Voogd 10 2 8 0 .200 204:322
12 Edison 9 1 8 0 .111 239:341
13 East Brunswick 10 1 9 0 .100 246:382
14 Woodbridge Wizards - Timinski 9 0 9 0 .000 192:383
first 14 teams qualify for playoffs

U13 Boys (7th Grade) Blue

# Team GP W L D Pct PD
1 North Brunswick Raiders 9 9 0 0 1.000 490:275
2 Woodbridge Wizards 10 8 2 0 .800 466:380
3 Hustle Basketball 10 7 3 0 .700 493:448
4 Old Bridge Hoops Academy 10 6 4 0 .600 399:327
5 Marlboro Mustangs 10 5 5 0 .500 456:492
6 Franklin Heat 9 4 5 0 .444 307:330
7 NJ Misftis 10 4 6 0 .400 443:505
8 Hillsborough Raiders 9 3 6 0 .333 370:424
9 Fords 9 0 9 0 .000 215:398
first 9 teams qualify for playoffs

U13 Boys (7th Grade) Gold

# Team GP W L D Pct PD
1 NB Raiders 10 8 2 0 .800 450:276
2 Monroe Falcons 10 7 3 0 .700 396:320
3 Robbinsville Ravens 10 6 4 0 .600 467:424
4 Northeast Bulls 10 6 4 0 .600 358:289
5 South River Crusaders 10 6 4 0 .600 410:399
6 Bailey Basketball Academy 9 5 4 0 .556 433:395
7 Edison 10 5 5 0 .500 480:460
8 Woodbridge Wizards 10 4 6 0 .400 294:368
9 Our Lady of Lourdes/Milltown 10 2 8 0 .200 347:431
10 Matawan Huskies 9 1 8 0 .111 166:391
11 Princeton Basketball Club 8 0 8 0 .000 204:312
first 11 teams qualify for playoffs

U12 Girls (6th Grade)

# Team GP W L D Pct PD
1 Monroe Falcons 11 10 1 0 .909 401:223
2 Hillsborough Raiders - Eilbacher 10 8 2 0 .800 315:205
3 Princeton Basketball Club 11 8 3 0 .727 346:306
4 Old Bridge KNIGHTS 9 6 3 0 .667 296:245
5 ST. MATTHEWS 10 6 4 0 .600 373:343
6 Pennington 9 5 4 0 .556 320:280
7 Hustle Baskeball 11 6 5 0 .545 315:266
8 South Brunswick Vikings 11 6 5 0 .545 359:328
9 Hillsborough - Loniewski 9 3 6 0 .333 192:286
10 Woodbridge Wizards 11 2 9 0 .182 262:356
11 Edison 11 2 9 0 .182 281:385
12 North Brunswick Comunale 11 0 11 0 .000 116:353
first 12 teams qualify for playoffs

U12 Boys (6th Grade)

# Team GP W L D Pct PD
1 St. Barts Bobcats 10 10 0 0 1.000 511:238
2 NB Raiders Harris 10 8 2 0 .800 550:372
3 Bailey Basketball Academy 9 7 2 0 .778 387:292
4 Monroe Falcons 11 8 3 0 .727 479:339
5 Sportika Hoop Nation 9 6 3 0 .667 361:307
6 Robbinsville Ravens 11 7 4 0 .636 511:381
7 Woodbridge Wizards - Robinson 10 5 5 0 .500 417:414
8 Princeton Basketball Club 10 4 6 0 .400 290:405
9 Old Bridge Hoops Academy 9 2 7 0 .222 315:394
10 Edison 6th Grade Travel 9 1 8 0 .111 265:402
11 Franklin Heat 10 1 9 0 .100 241:471
12 Woodbridge Wizards - Campbell 10 0 10 0 .000 213:525
first 12 teams qualify for playoffs

U11 Boys (5th Grade)

# Team GP W L D Pct PD
1 NB Raiders - Robinson 10 10 0 0 1.000 433:219
2 Edison 11 9 2 0 .818 473:332
3 Woodbridge Wizards 11 8 3 0 .727 476:324
4 Matawan Huskies 11 7 4 0 .636 420:344
5 Monroe Falcons 11 5 6 0 .455 315:365
6 OB Hoops Academy 9 4 5 0 .444 329:340
7 Bailey Basketball Academy 9 3 6 0 .333 328:396
8 North Brunswick Raiders 11 3 8 0 .273 283:385
9 Franklin Heat 10 2 8 0 .200 234:372
10 Princeton Basketball Club 9 0 9 0 .000 173:387
first 10 teams qualify for playoffs

U10 Boys (4th Grade)

# Team GP W L D Pct PD
1 OB hoops Academy 11 11 0 0 1.000 388:211
2 SBPAL Vikings 10 7 3 0 .700 275:214
3 Manalapan Titans 10 5 5 0 .500 274:275
4 Woodbridge Wizards 6 2 4 0 .333 153:187
5 Princeton Basketball Club 7 2 5 0 .286 182:253
6 North Brunswick 11 3 8 0 .273 292:335
7 St. Matthews 7 1 6 0 .143 104:193
first 7 teams qualify for playoffs

sorted on percentage > head to head > point difference

Schedule

SCHEDULE GENERATOR BY


Scan to view online
https://scheduler.leaguelobster.com/310850/