Sand Soccer Storm 2018

Event Info
Standings

U8 Boys

Pool A
# Team GP W L D G GD Pts
1 TRFC Sargent 3 2 1 0 13 :7 6 6
2 Thistle FC Rebels 3 2 1 0 10 :5 5 6
3 Lacey Ninjas 3 2 1 0 10 :10 0 6
4 Thistle FC Reds 3 1 2 0 12 :13 -1 3
5 Passaic Dragons-Red 3 0 3 0 2 :15 -13 0
Pool B
# Team GP W L D G GD Pts
1 Montclair United SC White 3 3 0 0 20 :9 11 9
2 MSA Dynamo Gold 3 2 1 0 15 :9 6 6
3 Montclair United SC Blue 3 2 1 0 11 :9 2 6
4 Players Elite FC 3 1 2 0 9 :13 -4 3
5 Passaic Dragons-Blue 3 0 3 0 6 :18 -12 0

U9 Boys

Pool A
# Team GP W L D G GD Pts
1 TRFC Neymar 4 4 0 0 17 :1 16 12
2 Inter Lodi FC - Vargas 4 3 1 0 10 :6 4 9
3 TRFC Ronaldo 4 3 1 0 6 :4 2 9
4 Lacey Vipers 4 2 2 0 10 :8 2 6
5 Thistle Gunners 4 1 2 1 7 :10 -3 4
6 MERLIN SC MAGIC 4 0 3 1 6 :14 -8 1
7 Lyndhurst SC Andrinopoulos 4 0 4 0 5 :18 -13 0

U10 Boys

Pool A
# Team GP W L D G GD Pts
1 Thistle FC Blues 3 3 0 0 15 :11 4 9
2 Sharks 3 2 1 0 17 :10 7 6
3 TRFC Hazard Green 3 0 2 1 8 :13 -5 1
4 North Plainfield NYUPI 3 0 2 1 7 :13 -6 1
Pool B
# Team GP W L D G GD Pts
1 TRFC Hazard Blue 3 3 0 0 14 :3 11 9
2 Manalapan SC 3 2 1 0 16 :9 7 6
3 Lacey SC - Sharks 3 2 1 0 13 :11 2 6
4 TRFC PULISIC 3 1 2 0 6 :10 -4 3
5 MERLIN SC MASTERMIND 3 1 2 0 7 :12 -5 3
6 LMSA Blue Devils 3 0 3 0 8 :19 -11 0

U11 Boys

Pool A
# Team GP W L D G GD Pts
1 Riptide United 4 4 0 0 19 :4 15 12
2 Bayonne Thunder Bottino 4 3 1 0 24 :10 14 9
3 Thistle FC Storm 4 3 1 0 19 :8 11 9
4 Berkeley SA Dynamite 4 2 2 0 11 :19 -8 6
5 LACEY LIONS 4 1 3 0 6 :14 -8 3
6 Ewing United Wildcats Team # 1 4 1 3 0 11 :20 -9 3
7 Ewing United Wildcats Team # 2 4 0 4 0 4 :19 -15 0
Pool B
# Team GP W L D G GD Pts
1 Lyndhurst SC United 3 3 0 0 15 :3 12 9
2 TRFC Rybasack 3 3 0 0 11 :4 7 9
3 Peninsula City FC / Citysports 3 1 2 0 11 :11 0 3
4 Manalapan Scorpions 3 1 2 0 4 :8 -4 3
5 Toms River FC Galaxy 3 1 2 0 4 :10 -6 3
6 Pinelands Fire Black 3 0 3 0 7 :16 -9 0
Pool C
# Team GP W L D G GD Pts
1 SSTC COSMOS 3 2 0 1 13 :8 5 7
2 IRONBOUND SC JAGUARS 3 2 0 1 11 :6 5 7
3 MERLIN SC PRODIGIES 3 2 1 0 11 :5 6 6
4 Pinelands Predators 3 1 2 0 10 :10 0 3
5 TRFC Laudien 3 1 2 0 11 :12 -1 3
6 Thistle Extreme 3 0 3 0 5 :20 -15 0

U12 Boys

Pool A
# Team GP W L D G GD Pts
1 Ironbound SC White Hawks 3 2 0 1 8 :3 5 7
2 RTSA Vipers 3 2 1 0 6 :5 1 6
3 Dragons SC 3 1 1 1 9 :6 3 4
4 Ironbound SC Red Hawks 3 1 2 0 6 :6 0 3
5 Kearny United reds 3 1 2 0 5 :7 -2 3
6 Toms River FC Dynamo 3 1 2 0 3 :6 -3 3
7 Bayonne Malloy 3 1 2 0 6 :12 -6 3
Pool B
# Team GP W L D G GD Pts
1 Ewing Force 2 3 3 0 0 11 :7 4 9
2 Chaos United 3 2 1 0 16 :6 10 6
3 Inter Lodi FC 3 2 1 0 6 :9 -3 6
4 North Arlington Vikings 3 1 1 1 7 :10 -3 4
5 AEFC 3 1 2 0 8 :9 -1 3
6 HAZLET HUSTLE 3 1 2 0 6 :8 -2 3
7 Lacey SC Union 3 0 2 1 8 :11 -3 1

U13 Boys

Pool A
# Team GP W L D G GD Pts
1 Bayonne Beachers 3 3 0 0 15 :6 9 9
2 Aresenal 3 2 0 1 12 :3 9 7
3 MERLIN SC PROPHETS 3 1 1 1 5 :5 0 4
4 Ewing Force 1 3 1 2 0 10 :11 -1 3
5 MERLIN SC HOUDINIS 3 1 2 0 9 :15 -6 3
6 TRIC Titans 3 0 3 0 6 :17 -11 0

U14 Boys

Pool A
# Team GP W L D G GD Pts
1 Bayonne Vipers 3 3 0 0 10 :4 6 9
2 MERLIN SC GENIES 3 2 1 0 12 :6 6 6
3 NA VIKINGS 3 1 2 0 4 :9 -5 3
4 Peninsula Rabbits 3 0 3 0 5 :12 -7 0

U15/16 Boys

Pool A
# Team GP W L D G GD Pts
1 Twin County Rampage 4 3 0 1 13 :6 7 10
2 North Arlington Vikings FC 4 2 0 2 10 :4 6 8
3 Lacey Strikers Moore 4 2 1 1 8 :8 0 7
4 MERLIN SC WIZARDS 4 2 2 0 12 :6 6 6
5 Pinelands Jr. Celtic 4 1 1 2 7 :7 0 5
6 LACEY STRIKERS VECCHIO 4 1 3 0 9 :17 -8 3
7 Pinelands Jr. Celtics 2 4 0 4 0 7 :18 -11 0

U17 Boys

Pool A
# Team GP W L D G GD Pts
1 MERLIN SC LOS GUERREROS 3 3 0 0 20 :6 14 9
2 Land Sharks 3 3 0 0 13 :1 12 9
3 Pinelands United 3 2 1 0 7 :3 4 6
4 Cedar Stars Staten Island Black 3 1 2 0 5 :11 -6 3
5 Manalapan Avalanche - Red 3 0 3 0 4 :14 -10 0
6 Manalapan Avalanche - White 3 0 3 0 1 :15 -14 0

U8 Girls

Pool A
# Team GP W L D G GD Pts
1 Jackson SC Spirit 4 4 0 0 19 :3 16 12
2 Ocean Rebels 4 2 2 0 16 :13 3 6
3 Thistle Lightning 4 0 4 0 8 :27 -19 0

U9 Girls

Pool A
# Team GP W L D G GD Pts
1 Wall Spirit 4 4 0 0 21 :7 14 12
2 Twin County Waves 4 3 1 0 15 :8 7 9
3 Black Widows of Alliance FC of Barnegat 4 2 2 0 12 :13 -1 6
4 FC Sportika 2009 Girls 4 1 3 0 9 :13 -4 3
5 TRFC Akers 4 0 4 0 7 :23 -16 0
Pool B
# Team GP W L D G GD Pts
1 Lyndhurst SC 3 3 0 0 12 :1 11 9
2 TRFC Marta 3 2 1 0 13 :3 10 6
3 CWC Lightning 3 1 2 0 2 :11 -9 3
4 Thistle Sapphires 3 0 3 0 0 :12 -12 0

U10 Girls

Pool A
# Team GP W L D G GD Pts
1 Bayonne Lightning 3 3 0 0 14 :9 5 9
2 Thistle Diamonds 3 2 1 0 13 :9 4 6
3 Montclair United - BLUE 3 1 1 1 12 :8 4 4
4 BTSA HURRICANES 3 0 2 1 12 :18 -6 1
5 Lyndhurst Girls 3 0 3 0 2 :14 -12 0
Pool B
# Team GP W L D G GD Pts
1 TRFC Wambach 3 3 0 0 11 :2 9 9
2 Howell Attack 3 2 1 0 10 :5 5 6
3 Lacey Wildcats 3 2 1 0 7 :4 3 6
4 Millstone United Jaguars 3 1 2 0 10 :8 2 3
5 South Shore Travel Club Red Bulls 3 0 3 0 1 :15 -14 0

U11 Girls

Pool A
# Team GP W L D G GD Pts
1 Cedar Stars Academy Pride 3 3 0 0 13 :6 7 9
2 Europa Lions FC 3 2 1 0 14 :9 5 6
3 Lacey Fury 3 1 1 1 14 :12 2 4
4 Sportika 2007G 3 1 1 1 11 :11 0 4
5 Thistle thunder 3 1 1 1 11 :11 0 4
6 Wall Wildcats 3 1 1 1 11 :11 0 4
7 MUSC White 3 1 2 0 5 :12 -7 3
8 GRSS Red 3 0 3 0 5 :12 -7 0

U12 Girls

Pool A
# Team GP W L D G GD Pts
1 Sharks 3 3 0 0 14 :2 12 9
2 Lacey Power 3 2 1 0 12 :3 9 6
3 Lyndhurst SC Dynamite 3 2 1 0 10 :8 2 6
4 Northeast United 3 1 2 0 9 :12 -3 3
5 Thistle Fire A 3 0 2 1 10 :20 -10 1
6 Thistle Fire B 3 0 2 1 8 :18 -10 1

U13 Girls

Pool A
# Team GP W L D G GD Pts
1 Northeast United 2005 Pride 4 4 0 0 17 :2 15 12
2 Thistle Fury 4 3 1 0 16 :10 6 9
3 Marlboro Cyclones 05 4 2 1 1 9 :5 4 7
4 Lacey S C Predators 4 2 2 0 8 :9 -1 6
5 Sportika 4 1 2 1 10 :11 -1 4
6 Brick Stingrays 4 1 3 0 6 :14 -8 3
7 Lyndhurst - Yellow 4 0 4 0 4 :19 -15 0
Pool B
# Team GP W L D G GD Pts
1 Nutley United 3 3 0 0 17 :6 11 9
2 Caldwell Clovers 3 2 1 0 10 :11 -1 6
3 Lyndhurst - Blue 3 2 1 0 10 :11 -1 6
4 Match Fit Montclair United 3 1 1 1 5 :1 4 4
5 Keystone Wave Runners 3 1 1 1 7 :6 1 4
6 Northeast United 2005 3 1 2 0 10 :11 -1 3
7 Manheim Soccer Club-Magic 3 1 2 0 6 :8 -2 3
8 Caldwell Comets 3 0 3 0 3 :14 -11 0

U14 Girls

Pool A
# Team GP W L D G GD Pts
1 Tough Beaches 3 3 0 0 17 :8 9 9
2 CSA Staten Island Reign White 3 2 1 0 14 :9 5 6
3 CSA Staten Island Reign Green 3 1 2 0 8 :9 -1 3
4 Boca Liberty 3 1 2 0 5 :12 -7 3
5 Marlboro Cyclones 3 0 3 0 6 :14 -8 0
Pool B
# Team GP W L D G GD Pts
1 Thistle Blue 3 3 0 0 15 :6 9 9
2 TRFC Manchester United (Teal) 3 2 1 0 10 :5 5 6
3 Las Azules 3 2 1 0 11 :9 2 6
4 Lyndhurst United SC 3 1 1 1 12 :12 0 4
5 Twin County Wildcats-Red 3 1 1 1 9 :9 0 4
6 BYSA U14G Team One 3 1 2 0 4 :12 -8 3
7 Thistle Stampede Blue 3 0 3 0 6 :12 -6 0
Pool C
# Team GP W L D G GD Pts
1 Thistle White 3 3 0 0 14 :4 10 9
2 Twin County Wildcats-Blue 3 2 1 0 10 :10 0 6
3 Berkeley Sounders 3 1 1 1 8 :4 4 4
4 TRFC Manchester United (White) 3 1 1 1 8 :6 2 4
5 BYSA U14G Team Two 3 1 2 0 6 :11 -5 3
6 Thistle Stampede White 3 0 3 0 7 :18 -11 0

U15 Girls

Pool A
# Team GP W L D G GD Pts
1 BombSquad 3 3 0 0 10 :1 9 9
2 Beachwood SC United 3 3 0 0 8 :1 7 9
3 South Shore Travel Club 3 2 1 0 8 :4 4 6
4 Caldwell Sambas 3 1 2 0 3 :6 -3 3
5 Ewing Overdrive 3 0 3 0 2 :10 -8 0
6 Berkeley Bayrunners 3 0 3 0 1 :10 -9 0

U16 Girls

Pool A
# Team GP W L D G GD Pts
1 Thistle Eclipse Blue 3 3 0 0 14 :3 11 9
2 Lyndhurst Soccer Club 3 1 1 1 8 :7 1 4
3 Tinton Falls Titans 3 1 1 1 6 :9 -3 4
4 Thistle Eclipse White 3 0 3 0 3 :12 -9 0
Pool B
# Team GP W L D G GD Pts
1 Manalapan SC Fury 3 3 0 0 11 :1 10 9
2 Bayonne Lady Bees 3 2 1 0 11 :9 2 6
3 WJSC Red Wolves 3 1 0 2 10 :5 5 5
4 Lacey Destroyers 3 1 1 1 10 :6 4 4
5 Pinelands Sharks 3 0 2 1 5 :14 -9 1
6 Staten Island SC Titans 3 0 3 0 2 :14 -12 0

U17/18 Girls

Pool A
# Team GP W L D G GD Pts
1 STC 3 2 1 0 16 :7 9 6
2 Thunder 3 2 1 0 11 :9 2 6
3 Northern Burlington Flames 3 2 1 0 7 :6 1 6
4 The Ritas 3 0 3 0 2 :14 -12 0

sorted on points > goal difference > goals scored

Schedule

SCHEDULE GENERATOR BY


Scan to view online
https://scheduler.leaguelobster.com/403509/