North Brunswick League Winter League 2018/2019

Event Info
Standings

4th Grade Boys League

# Team GP W L D G GD Pts
1 South Brunswick PAL 2 2 0 0 74 :18 56 6
2 North Brunswick 2 2 0 0 71 :16 55 6
3 Old Bridge Hoops Academy 2 2 0 0 78 :39 39 6
4 St. Matthews 2 1 1 0 77 :51 26 3
5 Bailey Basketball Academy 0 0 0 0 0 :0 0 0
6 Franklin Heat 2 0 2 0 22 :70 -48 0
7 Perth Amboy Panthers 4th 2 0 2 0 16 :77 -61 0
8 OLOL Milltown Falcons 2 0 2 0 6 :73 -67 0

5th Grade Boys League

# Team GP W L D G GD Pts
1 North Brunswic BK 2 2 0 0 92 :46 46 6
2 Hillsborough Raiders 2 2 0 0 77 :47 30 6
3 OB HOOPS ACADEMY 5A 1 1 0 0 44 :24 20 3
4 Robbinsville 1 1 0 0 27 :13 14 3
5 Edison 2 1 1 0 59 :50 9 3
6 South Brunswick Vikings 2 1 1 0 68 :67 1 3
7 Metuchen Bulldogs 2 0 2 0 42 :70 -28 0
8 Sayreville AA Thunder 2 0 2 0 42 :78 -36 0
9 Franklin Heat 2 0 2 0 28 :84 -56 0

6th Grade Boys League Gold Division

# Team GP W L D G GD Pts
1 North Brunswick Walker 3 2 1 0 103 :80 23 6
2 Franklin Heat 2 1 1 0 82 :67 15 3
3 Princeton 2 1 1 0 76 :67 9 3
4 Monroe Falcons 6 1 1 0 0 33 :26 7 3
5 Sayreville AA Thunder 2 1 1 0 59 :64 -5 3
6 Bailey Basketball Academy 0 0 0 0 0 :0 0 0
7 ETYB 6th Grade 2 0 2 0 32 :81 -49 0

7th Grade Boys League Gold Division

# Team GP W L D G GD Pts
1 Old Bridge Hoops Academy 2 1 1 0 90 :63 27 3
2 North Brunswick Robinson 1 1 0 0 49 :45 4 3
3 Princeton 2 1 1 0 61 :67 -6 3
4 Bailey Basketball Academy 0 0 0 0 0 :0 0 0
5 Metuchen 0 0 0 0 0 :0 0 0
6 ETYB Wildcats 1 0 1 0 14 :45 -31 0
7 Franklin Heat 2 0 2 0 50 :82 -32 0

8th Grade Boys League Blue Division

# Team GP W L D G GD Pts
1 North Brunswick Young 2 2 0 0 132 :56 76 6
2 Hunterdon BA 2 1 1 0 114 :104 10 3
3 Old Bridge Hoops Academy 2 1 1 0 104 :96 8 3
4 Bulls 2 1 1 0 109 :116 -7 3
5 NJ Misfits 2 1 1 0 72 :111 -39 3
6 Perth Amboy Panthers 0 0 0 0 0 :0 0 0
7 Hillsborough Travel Basketball 1 0 1 0 39 :54 -15 0
8 marlboro mustangs 8th grade 1 0 1 0 36 :69 -33 0

8th Grade Girls League

# Team GP W L D G GD Pts
1 Old Bridge KNIGHTS 2 2 0 0 83 :28 55 6
2 North Brunswick Bobcats 2 2 0 0 82 :35 47 6
3 Monroe Falcons 2 2 0 0 84 :41 43 6
4 St. Matthews 2 2 0 0 91 :74 17 6
5 East Brunswick 2 1 1 0 76 :57 19 3
6 South Brunswick 8th Grade Lady Vikings 1 1 0 0 41 :33 8 3
7 Princeton 2 1 1 0 92 :87 5 3
8 South Brunswick Vikings Runyon 1 1 0 0 36 :34 2 3
9 WWP Hoopsters G8 2 1 1 0 74 :75 -1 3
10 Perth Amboy Panthers Girls 0 0 0 0 0 :0 0 0
11 Metuchen Bulldogs 1 0 1 0 36 :46 -10 0
12 Robbinsville Hot-Shots 1 0 1 0 27 :37 -10 0
13 Edison 3 0 3 0 93 :126 -33 0
14 Immaculate Conception 2 0 2 0 35 :82 -47 0
15 Pennington 7th Grade 3 0 3 0 28 :123 -95 0

6th Grade Girls League

# Team GP W L D G GD Pts
1 Old Bridge Hoops Academy 2 2 0 0 70 :15 55 6
2 Princeton 2 2 0 0 85 :47 38 6
3 Monroe Falcons 2 1 1 0 63 :62 1 3
4 Pennington 0 0 0 0 0 :0 0 0
5 WWP Hoopsters 2 0 2 0 30 :72 -42 0
6 North Brunswick Raiders 2 0 2 0 27 :79 -52 0

6th Grade Boys League Blue Division

# Team GP W L D G GD Pts
1 St. Barts Bobcats 2 2 0 0 66 :58 8 6
2 North Brunswick Robinson 0 0 0 0 0 :0 0 0
3 Old Bridge Hoops Academy 1 0 1 0 30 :31 -1 0
4 Flemington Lightning 1 0 1 0 28 :35 -7 0

7th Grade Boys League Blue Division

# Team GP W L D G GD Pts
1 Ewing Travel 2 2 0 0 97 :66 31 6
2 North Brunswick Harris 2 1 1 0 111 :57 54 3
3 Somerset Select 2 1 1 0 55 :102 -47 3
4 St. Barts 0 0 0 0 0 :0 0 0

8th Grade Boys League Gold Division

# Team GP W L D G GD Pts
1 North Brunswick Drury 3 2 1 0 166 :132 34 6
2 Robbinsville Ravens 2 1 1 0 75 :54 21 3
3 Monroe Falcons 1 1 0 0 40 :28 12 3
4 Hoopsters 2 1 1 0 111 :112 -1 3
5 Bailey Basketball Academy 0 0 0 0 0 :0 0 0
6 Princeton 2 0 2 0 35 :101 -66 0

Central Jersey Basketball League

# Team GP W L D G GD Pts
1 CJBL 32 0 0 32 0 :0 0 32

sorted on points > goal difference > goals scored

Schedule

SCHEDULE GENERATOR BY


Scan to view online
https://scheduler.leaguelobster.com/483782/