Sand Soccer Storm 2021

Standings

U8 GIRLS

Pool A
# Team GP W L D GF GA GD PTS
1 Beachwood Descendants 3 2 0 1 17 2 15 7
2 TRFC O’Reilly 3 1 0 2 11 5 6 5
3 Berkeley Soccer Association, Dragons 3 1 2 0 5 17 -12 3
4 NESA BLAZE - Groner 3 0 2 1 6 15 -9 1

U8/9 BOYS

Pool A
# Team GP W L D GF GA GD PTS
1 Northeast United 2013 3 3 0 0 14 7 7 9
2 Kearny Thistle United Celtic II- Mara 3 2 1 0 16 5 11 6
3 Hillsborough Soccer Club 3 1 2 0 10 16 -6 3
4 Staten Island SC Athletico Madrid 3 0 3 0 5 17 -12 0

U9 GIRLS

Pool A
# Team GP W L D GF GA GD PTS
1 Berkeley Storm 3 2 0 1 12 5 7 7
2 Glen Rock Summer Select 3 2 1 0 15 6 9 6
3 NESA Elite 3 1 1 1 13 4 9 4
4 Lyndhurst SC Collins 3 0 3 0 1 26 -25 0
Pool B
# Team GP W L D GF GA GD PTS
1 Kearny Thistle Utd Strong 3 2 0 1 17 9 8 7
2 Northeast Utd (2012) 3 1 0 2 16 12 4 5
3 North Plainfield Angels - Hayden 3 1 1 1 20 23 -3 4
4 TRFC Lady Vikings 3 0 3 0 13 22 -9 0

U9 BOYS

Pool A
# Team GP W L D GF GA GD PTS
1 Lyndhurst SC 3 2 0 1 10 4 6 7
2 BYSA Thunder A 3 1 1 1 14 9 5 4
3 Freehold Scorpions (2012) 3 0 2 1 6 24 -18 1
Pool B
# Team GP W L D GF GA GD PTS
1 Kearny Thistle United Celtic I - Mara 3 3 0 0 34 5 29 9
2 Staten Island Soccer Club Juventus 3 0 1 2 8 20 -12 2
3 BYSA Thunders/B 3 0 2 1 5 15 -10 1

U10 GIRLS

Pool A
# Team GP W L D GF GA GD PTS
1 Europa Lions 2011 Blue Coleman 4 3 0 1 17 5 12 10
2 BSA Roar 4 2 1 1 19 8 11 7
3 Kearny Thistle Utd 4 2 1 1 20 10 10 7
4 Tinton Falls Monsoon 4 1 2 1 11 13 -2 4
5 NESA Magic 2 - Groner 4 0 4 0 5 36 -31 0
Pool B
# Team GP W L D GF GA GD PTS
1 TRFC Press 3 3 0 0 16 3 13 9
2 BYSA LIGHTNING 3 2 1 0 11 3 8 6
3 Lyndhurst SC (2011) 3 2 1 0 11 5 6 6
4 NA Vikings - Parenti 3 1 2 0 7 13 -6 3
5 Europa Lions 2011 White Coleman 3 0 2 1 3 11 -8 1
6 NESA MAGIC 1 - Groner 3 0 2 1 2 15 -13 1

U10 BOYS

Pool A
# Team GP W L D GF GA GD PTS
1 EYS Titans 4 3 0 1 25 12 13 10
2 Kearny thistle United Dynamo 4 3 1 0 21 7 14 9
3 North Plainfield Falcons - Hayden 4 2 2 0 15 7 8 6
4 Thistle United Legends 4 1 2 1 11 19 -8 4
5 Beachwood BSC Blazers 4 0 4 0 3 30 -27 0

U11 GIRLS

Pool A
# Team GP W L D GF GA GD PTS
1 Lyndhurst Montillo 3 3 0 0 13 5 8 9
2 Paramus Spartans SC Blue 3 2 1 0 10 9 1 6
3 Northeast Utd (2010) 3 1 2 0 8 10 -2 3
4 Bordentown FC Lightning 3 0 3 0 3 10 -7 0
Pool B
# Team GP W L D GF GA GD PTS
1 SSTC Panthers 4 3 0 1 11 5 6 10
2 Kearny Thistle Utd Lightning 4 2 1 1 13 9 4 7
3 Wall Roma 4 1 1 2 11 11 0 5
4 Monroe Township SC/Falcons X 4 1 3 0 9 11 -2 3
5 Paramus Spartans SC White 4 1 3 0 4 12 -8 3

U11 BOYS

Pool A
# Team GP W L D GF GA GD PTS
1 Kearny Thistle United Rebels 3 2 1 0 12 4 8 6
2 Monroe Township SC Mayhem 3 2 1 0 13 12 1 6
3 Kearny Thistle United Reds 3 2 1 0 11 14 -3 6
4 EMPIRE FC 3 0 3 0 9 15 -6 0

U12 GIRLS #1

Pool A
# Team GP W L D GF GA GD PTS
1 Howell United Tornadoes 3 2 1 0 10 7 3 6
2 Northeast Utd Ballers 3 1 2 0 4 7 -3 3
3 Berkeley SA Sparks-White 3 0 3 0 2 12 -10 0
Pool B
# Team GP W L D GF GA GD PTS
1 TNT Elite 3 2 0 1 10 4 6 7
2 Edison United SA Pride 3 2 1 0 8 4 4 6
3 Manlalapan SC Rockets White 3 1 1 1 6 6 0 4

U12 GIRLS #2

Pool A
# Team GP W L D GF GA GD PTS
1 Europa Lions (2009) 3 3 0 0 11 5 6 9
2 Berkeley SA Sparks-Blue 3 1 0 2 13 9 4 5
3 Manlalapan SC Rockets Red 3 1 1 1 14 8 6 4
4 Kearny Thistle United Sapphires 3 1 1 1 8 8 0 4
5 Howell United 2009 Diamonds White 3 1 2 0 12 10 2 3
6 TNT Dynamite 3 0 3 0 3 21 -18 0

U12 GIRLS #3

Pool A
# Team GP W L D GF GA GD PTS
1 Lyndhurst SC ‘09 3 2 1 0 9 3 6 6
2 Tough Little Beaches 3 1 1 1 6 4 2 4
3 HCFC Fierce 3 1 1 1 8 9 -1 4
Pool B
# Team GP W L D GF GA GD PTS
1 Summit SC Monaco 3 1 0 2 10 2 8 5
2 PSA Monmouth 09 Elite Orange 3 1 0 2 11 6 5 5
3 TRFC Rockets 3 0 3 0 0 20 -20 0

U12 BOYS #1

Pool A
# Team GP W L D GF GA GD PTS
1 Luzerne Cty Fusion 3 3 0 0 27 4 23 9
2 North Brunswick Soccer Club - Cosmos 3 2 1 0 20 11 9 6
3 Glen Rock Shooting Stars U12 Boys Black 3 1 2 0 11 12 -1 3
4 Kearny Thistle United Blue Devils 3 0 3 0 4 35 -31 0
Pool B
# Team GP W L D GF GA GD PTS
1 Hackensack Royals 3 2 0 1 19 5 14 7
2 NA Vikings FC 3 2 1 0 15 12 3 6
3 TRFC Dempsey 3 1 1 1 16 8 8 4
4 Lacey Cobras 3 0 3 0 5 30 -25 0

U12 BOYS #2

Pool A
# Team GP W L D GF GA GD PTS
1 Hoboken City FC '09 Boys 3 3 0 0 18 4 14 9
2 Lacey Vipers 3 2 1 0 9 7 2 6
3 SSTC Raptors 3 0 3 0 2 21 -19 0
Pool B
# Team GP W L D GF GA GD PTS
1 Kearny Thistle United Gunners 3 2 1 0 16 7 9 6
2 Lyndhurst 3 2 1 0 10 8 2 6
3 Staten Island SC Arsenal 3 0 3 0 7 15 -8 0

U13 GIRLS #1

Pool A
# Team GP W L D GF GA GD PTS
1 Shore Stars 3 3 0 0 16 5 11 9
2 Hillsborough SC Blaze Maroon 3 1 2 0 4 19 -15 3
3 BCSA Girls 2009 3 0 3 0 4 10 -6 0
Pool B
# Team GP W L D GF GA GD PTS
1 Northeast Utd (2008) 3 3 0 0 28 5 23 9
2 Howell United Riptide 3 2 1 0 9 8 1 6
3 Hillsborough SC Blaze White 3 0 3 0 4 18 -14 0

U13 GIRLS #2

Pool A
# Team GP W L D GF GA GD PTS
1 Bayonne Lightning 3 2 1 0 13 6 7 6
2 NESA 08/09 Orellana 3 2 1 0 7 9 -2 6
3 Lyndhurst 3 1 1 1 8 8 0 4
4 SSTC Redbulls 3 0 2 1 1 6 -5 1

U13 BOYS

Pool A
# Team GP W L D GF GA GD PTS
1 North Plainfield NYUPI 2 4 3 0 1 11 5 6 10
2 Infinity 4 2 1 1 13 7 6 7
3 Real Madrid 4 2 2 0 16 9 7 6
4 Monroe Twp SC Strikers White 4 1 1 2 17 12 5 5
5 Edison United U13 Everton 4 0 4 0 4 28 -24 0
Pool B
# Team GP W L D GF GA GD PTS
1 North Plainfield NYUPI - Hayden 3 2 1 0 11 9 2 6
2 EUSA U13 Everton Red 3 1 1 1 14 11 3 4
3 Hackensack Royals - Neal 3 1 1 1 10 10 0 4
4 EYS Vikings 3 1 2 0 6 11 -5 3

U14 GIRLS

Pool A
# Team GP W L D GF GA GD PTS
1 Seneca United 07 Wildfire 4 4 0 0 14 7 7 12
2 Northeast Utd (2007) 4 3 1 0 21 3 18 9
3 Howell United Storm 4 2 2 0 8 8 0 6
4 Glen Rock Shooting Stars 4 1 3 0 14 18 -4 3
5 Shore Girls 4 0 4 0 5 26 -21 0

U14 BOYS

Pool A
# Team GP W L D GF GA GD PTS
1 Kearny Thistle United Storm 3 2 1 0 11 10 1 6
2 Monroe Soccer Club 2007B Force White 3 1 1 1 9 9 0 4
3 Edison Manchester Team 2 3 1 1 1 8 13 -5 4
4 Peninsula City Fire Black 3 1 2 0 10 6 4 3
Pool B
# Team GP W L D GF GA GD PTS
1 South Shore Travel Club - Cosmos 4 3 0 1 25 10 15 10
2 Kearny Thistle United Storm II 4 3 1 0 24 11 13 9
3 Peninsula City Fire Orange 4 1 1 2 12 15 -3 5
4 FTSC Force 4 0 2 2 13 18 -5 2
5 Edison Manchester Team 1 4 0 3 1 10 30 -20 1

U15 GIRLS

Pool A
# Team GP W L D GF GA GD PTS
1 NA Vikings Team 2 - Parenti 4 4 0 0 21 6 15 12
2 Lyndhurst SC Dynamite 4 3 1 0 12 7 5 9
3 Bayonne Lightning 4 2 2 0 10 11 -1 6
4 Lacey Power 4 1 2 1 10 19 -9 4
5 NA Vikings Team 1 - Parenti 4 1 3 0 8 10 -2 3
6 Hoboken City FC U15 Girls 4 0 3 1 8 16 -8 1

U15/16 BOYS

Pool A
# Team GP W L D GF GA GD PTS
1 Ewing Force 4 4 0 0 16 6 10 12
2 Team Prep 4 3 1 0 14 9 5 9
3 North Plainfield Hayden Boys 4 3 1 0 13 13 0 9
4 Edison United SA Titans 2 4 1 2 1 8 10 -2 4
5 BrisasFC 4 1 3 0 11 16 -5 3
6 Edison United SA Titans 1 4 1 3 0 9 14 -5 3
7 Lobos Elite - Orellana 4 0 3 1 3 6 -3 1

U16 GIRLS

Pool A
# Team GP W L D GF GA GD PTS
1 Monroe Lady Falcons - Snediker 4 3 1 0 18 5 13 9
2 Thistle Utd Fury FC 4 3 1 0 15 5 10 9
3 Northeast Utd Pride 4 3 1 0 13 8 5 9
4 Peninsula City Strong Red 4 1 3 0 5 19 -14 3
5 Edison United SA Ticas 2 4 0 4 0 6 20 -14 0
Pool B
# Team GP W L D GF GA GD PTS
1 Peninsula City Strong Black 3 3 0 0 12 2 10 9
2 BTSA Stingrays 3 2 1 0 5 6 -1 6
3 Northeast United (2005) 3 1 2 0 10 4 6 3
4 sstc warriors 3 0 3 0 3 18 -15 0

U17 GIRLS

Pool A
# Team GP W L D GF GA GD PTS
1 Tough Beaches 3 3 0 0 19 2 17 9
2 TRFC Manchester United 3 2 1 0 8 6 2 6
3 Berkeley Sounders 3 1 2 0 10 12 -2 3
4 Edison United SA Ticas 3 0 3 0 3 20 -17 0

U18 BOYS

Pool A
# Team GP W L D GF GA GD PTS
1 Pinelands Jr Celtic 2 - Duelly 3 3 0 0 11 4 7 9
2 Pinelands Jr Celtic 1 - Duelly 3 1 1 1 10 8 2 4
3 The Mutts 3 1 2 0 8 7 1 3
4 West Jersey Soccer Club Thunder 3 0 2 1 4 14 -10 1

U18/19 GIRLS

Pool A
# Team GP W L D GF GA GD PTS
1 Bayonne Riptide 3 2 1 0 8 4 4 6
2 Twin County Fusion 3 2 1 0 5 2 3 6
3 SSTC Rebels 3 2 1 0 5 5 0 6
4 West Jersey SC Red Wolves 3 0 3 0 3 10 -7 0

sorted on points > goal difference > goals for

schedule shows home team (left) V away team (right)

Schedule


Scan to view online
leaguelobster.com/886368/

Short URL: leaguelobster.com/886368/

Help | Testimonials | Pricing | What's New? | API | Privacy | League & Tournament Registration | Printable Schedules

Want to help us improve our translations or add your language? Let us know in chat!