Sand Soccer Storm 2019

Standings

U8 Boys

Pool A
# Team GP W L D G GD Pts
1 Thistle Legends 3 2 0 1 8 :2 6 7
2 North Plainfield Jr. 3 2 1 0 13 :4 9 6
3 Pibes Allstars 3 1 1 1 13 :8 5 4
4 Beachwood Blazers 3 0 3 0 1 :21 -20 0
Pool B
# Team GP W L D G GD Pts
1 Merlin S C U8 Wizards 3 3 0 0 21 :8 13 9
2 Ironbound SC Dragons 3 1 1 1 20 :13 7 4
3 Lacey SC Hurricanes 3 1 1 1 19 :15 4 4
4 KEARNY THISTLE KEARNY BHOYS 3 0 3 0 8 :32 -24 0

U9 Boys

Pool A
# Team GP W L D G GD Pts
1 TRFC SARGENT 4 4 0 0 27 :6 21 12
2 Kearny Thistle Rebels 4 4 0 0 22 :7 15 12
3 TRFC Big Dawgs 4 2 1 1 17 :13 4 7
4 Kearny FC Dynasty 4 1 2 1 11 :16 -5 4
5 Lacey Raptors 4 1 3 0 7 :20 -13 3
6 EYS Titans 4 0 2 2 9 :16 -7 2
7 KEARNY THISTLE REDS 4 0 4 0 10 :25 -15 0

U10 Boys

Pool A
# Team GP W L D G GD Pts
1 Lacey Vipers 3 2 0 1 13 :3 10 7
2 Staten Island SC Arsenal 3 2 1 0 10 :9 1 6
3 Lyndhurst - Andrinopoulos 3 1 1 1 6 :7 -1 4
4 BYSA / Thunder 3 0 3 0 3 :13 -10 0
Pool B
# Team GP W L D G GD Pts
1 Thistle Gunners 3 2 0 1 13 :7 6 7
2 Merlin S C U10 Magic 3 2 0 1 13 :9 4 7
3 Elizabeth YSC Turbos 3 1 2 0 12 :11 1 3
4 North Arlington Vikings FC 3 0 3 0 12 :23 -11 0

U11 Boys

Pool A
# Team GP W L D G GD Pts
1 Infinity 4 4 0 0 27 :7 20 12
2 North Plainfield NYUPI - Maroon 4 4 0 0 20 :10 10 12
3 Thistle FC Blues 4 2 2 0 18 :16 2 6
4 Pique 4 1 3 0 14 :14 0 3
5 Merlin S C U11 Mastermind 4 1 3 0 11 :15 -4 3
6 Lacey Sharks 4 1 3 0 9 :19 -10 3
7 North Plainfield NYUPI - White 4 1 3 0 7 :25 -18 3

U12 Boys

Pool A
# Team GP W L D G GD Pts
1 Bayonne Malloy 07 3 2 1 0 27 :5 22 6
2 Thistle Storm 3 2 1 0 15 :2 13 6
3 Cedar Stars Newark 3 2 1 0 8 :3 5 6
4 South Shore Travel Club Cosmos 3 2 1 0 8 :4 4 6
5 Lyndhurst SC 07 3 2 1 0 6 :5 1 6
6 Toms River FC Galaxy 3 2 1 0 8 :9 -1 6
7 Berkeley SA Dynamite 3 0 3 0 2 :18 -16 0
8 Ewing United Wildcats 2 3 0 3 0 3 :31 -28 0
Pool B
# Team GP W L D G GD Pts
1 Riptide United 4 4 0 0 22 :3 19 12
2 Merlin S C U12 Prodigies 4 3 1 0 22 :12 10 9
3 Kearny FC Elites 4 1 2 1 7 :8 -1 4
4 Ewing United Wildcats 1 4 1 3 0 12 :26 -14 3
5 LACEY LIONS 4 0 3 1 11 :25 -14 1

U13 Boys

Pool A
# Team GP W L D G GD Pts
1 Ewing Force 06 4 4 0 0 15 :4 11 12
2 Kearny United reds 06/07 4 3 1 0 19 :12 7 9
3 Lobos Elite 4 2 2 0 9 :8 1 6
4 LMFC 4 1 3 0 12 :10 2 3
5 North Arlington Vikings 4 0 4 0 4 :25 -21 0
Pool B
# Team GP W L D G GD Pts
1 TRFC Santos 4 4 0 0 17 :8 9 12
2 Kearny United 06 4 2 1 1 16 :8 8 7
3 Bayonne Malloy 06 4 2 1 1 12 :6 6 7
4 Lacey SC Union 4 1 3 0 14 :20 -6 3
5 Rockaway Twp. Vipers 4 0 4 0 6 :23 -17 0

U14 Boys

Pool A
# Team GP W L D G GD Pts
1 Bayonne United 4 4 0 0 19 :5 14 12
2 North Plainfield SC Hayden Boys 4 3 1 0 15 :5 10 9
3 Wildcats 4 2 2 0 5 :8 -3 6
4 Merlin S C U14 Houdinis 4 1 3 0 4 :13 -9 3
5 Ewing Force 05 4 0 4 0 4 :16 -12 0
Pool B
# Team GP W L D G GD Pts
1 The Salty Crew 3 3 0 0 17 :4 13 9
2 North Plainfield SC Brandon Friends 3 2 1 0 16 :6 10 6
3 Tom's River Independent Club Titans 3 1 2 0 4 :15 -11 3
4 Lacey Crushers 3 0 3 0 3 :15 -12 0

U15 Boys

Pool A
# Team GP W L D G GD Pts
1 Pequannock Soccer - Nock Panthers 3 2 0 1 14 :9 5 7
2 Merlin S C U15 Genies 3 2 1 0 13 :9 4 6
3 BAYONNE STRIKERS 3 1 1 1 10 :5 5 4
4 NORTH ARLINGTON VIKINGS 3 0 3 0 7 :21 -14 0

U16/17 Boys

Pool A
# Team GP W L D G GD Pts
1 Pinelands Jr. Celtic 2 3 1 0 2 5 :4 1 5
2 Pinelands Jr. Celtic 1 3 1 1 1 9 :8 1 4
3 Twin County Rampage 3 1 1 1 7 :8 -1 4
4 Rudden SFC 3 0 1 2 5 :6 -1 2

U18/19 Boys

Pool A
# Team GP W L D G GD Pts
1 Cactus Jacks 3 3 0 0 11 :0 11 9
2 Merlin S C U18 Los Guerreros 3 2 1 0 7 :2 5 6
3 CSA Staten Island B2001 Green 3 1 2 0 4 :10 -6 3
4 CSA Staten Island B2001 White 3 0 3 0 4 :14 -10 0

U8 Girls

Pool A
# Team GP W L D G GD Pts
1 TRFC Press 3 3 0 0 20 :1 19 9
2 BTSA Thunder 3 1 1 1 8 :8 0 4
3 Thistle Strong 3 1 1 1 5 :11 -6 4
4 TRFC Team USA 3 0 3 0 3 :16 -13 0

U9 Girls

Pool A
# Team GP W L D G GD Pts
1 TRFC Lady Red Devils 3 3 0 0 14 :7 7 9
2 Jackson S C - Spirit 3 2 1 0 13 :8 5 6
3 Lyndhurst SC 3 0 2 1 6 :11 -5 1
4 Thistle Lightning 3 0 2 1 6 :13 -7 1

U10 Girls

Pool A
# Team GP W L D G GD Pts
1 TRFC Marta 3 3 0 0 14 :5 9 9
2 Lyndhurst SC 3 3 0 0 8 :1 7 9
3 Howell United Diamonds 3 2 1 0 8 :5 3 6
4 Europa Lions FC 2009G Blue 3 1 1 1 10 :10 0 4
5 North Arlington Vikings FC 3 1 2 0 10 :13 -3 3
6 Hooligans 3 0 1 2 9 :10 -1 2
7 Berkeley SA - Sparks 3 0 2 1 6 :11 -5 1
8 Thistle F.C. Sapphires 3 0 3 0 2 :12 -10 0
Pool B
# Team GP W L D G GD Pts
1 BOCA O'Hara 4 4 0 0 42 :2 40 12
2 Twin County Waves 4 3 1 0 18 :14 4 9
3 Howell United Soccer Club Tornadoes 4 2 2 0 21 :17 4 6
4 CWC Lightining 4 1 3 0 10 :31 -21 3
5 AFC Black Widows 4 0 4 0 5 :32 -27 0

U11 Girls

Pool A
# Team GP W L D G GD Pts
1 Berkley SOS (Sink or Swim) 3 3 0 0 20 :1 19 9
2 BTSA HURRICANES 3 3 0 0 11 :4 7 9
3 Thistle Diamonds 3 2 1 0 10 :5 5 6
4 Millstone United Jaguars 1 3 1 2 0 6 :11 -5 3
5 South Shore Travel Club (SSTC) RedBulls 3 0 3 0 1 :13 -12 0
6 LYSC U11 Girls 3 0 3 0 4 :18 -14 0
Pool B
# Team GP W L D G GD Pts
1 Lacey Wildcats 3 3 0 0 9 :4 5 9
2 TRFC Wambach 3 2 0 1 6 :4 2 7
3 Bayonne 3 1 1 1 7 :5 2 4
4 Europa Lions FC 2008G Blue 3 1 1 1 10 :9 1 4
5 Millstone United Jaguars 2 3 0 2 1 9 :11 -2 1
6 Millstone Jaguars 3 3 0 3 0 3 :11 -8 0

U12 Girls

Pool A
# Team GP W L D G GD Pts
1 Europa lions FC 2007G blue 4 4 0 0 22 :4 18 12
2 TRFC Storm 4 3 1 0 18 :7 11 9
3 GRSS Red 4 2 2 0 7 :13 -6 6
4 Northeast United 2007 4 1 3 0 16 :23 -7 3
5 Wall Wildcats 4 0 4 0 5 :21 -16 0
Pool B
# Team GP W L D G GD Pts
1 Sportika 2007G 4 3 1 0 10 :8 2 9
2 Lacey SC Fury 4 2 0 2 12 :10 2 8
3 Seneca United Wildfire 4 1 1 2 11 :10 1 5
4 Twin County Liberty 4 0 2 2 9 :11 -2 2
5 Howell United Storm 4 0 2 2 5 :8 -3 2

U13 Girls

Pool A
# Team GP W L D G GD Pts
1 Lacey Power 3 3 0 0 13 :6 7 9
2 NA Vikings U13G 3 2 1 0 10 :7 3 6
3 Rip Tides 3 2 1 0 7 :5 2 6
4 Thistle Fire 3 0 1 2 2 :4 -2 2
5 Northeast United 2006 Mix 3 0 2 1 3 :6 -3 1
6 TRFC Independence I 3 0 2 1 3 :10 -7 1
Pool B
# Team GP W L D G GD Pts
1 Sharks 4 4 0 0 22 :5 17 12
2 TRFC Lady Warriors 4 3 1 0 15 :13 2 9
3 Bayonne Lightning 4 2 2 0 11 :12 -1 6
4 Lyndhurst SC Dynamite 4 1 3 0 8 :13 -5 3
5 TRFC Independence II 4 0 4 0 3 :16 -13 0

U14 Girls

Pool A
# Team GP W L D G GD Pts
1 Manalapan Xtreme Red 4 4 0 0 12 :2 10 12
2 Northeast United 2005 4 3 1 0 12 :5 7 9
3 Kearny United Phoenix 05 4 2 2 0 15 :7 8 6
4 Bricktownship S A Stingrays 4 1 3 0 11 :12 -1 3
5 Lyndhurst Girls Tartaglia - Gold 4 0 4 0 6 :30 -24 0
Pool B
# Team GP W L D G GD Pts
1 Lyndhurst Girls Tartaglia Blue 4 4 0 0 18 :7 11 12
2 Manalapan Xtreme White 4 3 1 0 20 :7 13 9
3 PA Waverunners 4 2 2 0 18 :14 4 6
4 TNT DYNAMITE 4 1 3 0 13 :18 -5 3
5 South Shore Travel Club (SSTC) Warriors 4 0 4 0 8 :31 -23 0
Pool C
# Team GP W L D G GD Pts
1 Thistle Fury 4 3 0 1 15 :8 7 10
2 Northeast United Pride 4 2 1 1 18 :8 10 7
3 UST Soccer Training - PSG 4 2 2 0 19 :10 9 6
4 MatchFit Montclair United 2005G 4 2 2 0 9 :10 -1 6
5 CWC Comets 4 0 4 0 3 :28 -25 0

U15 Girls

Pool A
# Team GP W L D G GD Pts
1 Tough Beaches 3 3 0 0 21 :4 17 9
2 Caldwell Clovers 3 2 0 1 12 :4 8 7
3 Thistle FC Thorns 3 2 1 0 10 :7 3 6
4 Berkeley Sounders 3 2 1 0 9 :7 2 6
5 Jersey Shore Boca Liberty 3 2 1 0 11 :13 -2 6
6 Lyndhurst Docherty 3 0 2 1 4 :8 -4 1
7 TRFC Scrambled Legs 3 0 3 0 5 :14 -9 0
8 BYSA Lightning 2 3 0 3 0 3 :18 -15 0
Pool B
# Team GP W L D G GD Pts
1 Rough Beaches 4 4 0 0 36 :4 32 12
2 UST Soccer Training - Barca 4 3 1 0 19 :11 8 9
3 Nutley United Girls U15 4 2 2 0 15 :19 -4 6
4 Kearny United Phoenix 04 4 1 3 0 8 :16 -8 3
5 BYSA Lightning 1 4 0 4 0 4 :32 -28 0

U16 Girls

Pool A
# Team GP W L D G GD Pts
1 UST Soccer Training - Juve 3 3 0 0 18 :4 14 9
2 Beachwood SC United 3 2 1 0 8 :7 1 6
3 South Shore Travel Club (SSTC) Rebels 3 1 2 0 3 :8 -5 3
4 Ewing Overdrive 03 3 0 3 0 4 :14 -10 0

U17/18 Girls

Pool A
# Team GP W L D G GD Pts
1 South Shore Travel Club (SSTC) Lightning 3 2 0 1 11 :6 5 7
2 Lyndhurst Soccer Club 3 1 0 2 11 :7 4 5
3 Lacey Destroyers 3 1 1 1 6 :8 -2 4
4 West Jersey SC Red Wolves 3 0 3 0 6 :13 -7 0
Pool B
# Team GP W L D G GD Pts
1 STC 3 3 0 0 25 :9 16 9
2 Thistle Eclipse 3 2 1 0 13 :16 -3 6
3 Bayonne Dolphins 3 1 2 0 9 :8 1 3
4 Staten Island Soccer Club Titans 3 0 3 0 4 :18 -14 0

sorted on points > goal difference > goals scored

Schedule

SCHEDULE GENERATOR BY


Scan to view online
leaguelobster.com/579480/

Short URL: leaguelobster.com/579480/