Sand Soccer Storm 2019

Standings

U8 Boys

Pool A
# Team GP W L D GF GA GD PTS
1 Thistle Legends 3 2 0 1 8 2 6 7
2 North Plainfield Jr. 3 2 1 0 13 4 9 6
3 Pibes Allstars 3 1 1 1 13 8 5 4
4 Beachwood Blazers 3 0 3 0 1 21 -20 0
Pool B
# Team GP W L D GF GA GD PTS
1 Merlin S C U8 Wizards 3 3 0 0 21 8 13 9
2 Ironbound SC Dragons 3 1 1 1 20 13 7 4
3 Lacey SC Hurricanes 3 1 1 1 19 15 4 4
4 KEARNY THISTLE KEARNY BHOYS 3 0 3 0 8 32 -24 0

U9 Boys

Pool A
# Team GP W L D GF GA GD PTS
1 TRFC SARGENT 4 4 0 0 27 6 21 12
2 Kearny Thistle Rebels 4 4 0 0 22 7 15 12
3 TRFC Big Dawgs 4 2 1 1 17 13 4 7
4 Kearny FC Dynasty 4 1 2 1 11 16 -5 4
5 Lacey Raptors 4 1 3 0 7 20 -13 3
6 EYS Titans 4 0 2 2 9 16 -7 2
7 KEARNY THISTLE REDS 4 0 4 0 10 25 -15 0

U13 Boys

Pool A
# Team GP W L D GF GA GD PTS
1 Ewing Force 06 4 4 0 0 15 4 11 12
2 Kearny United reds 06/07 4 3 1 0 19 12 7 9
3 Lobos Elite 4 2 2 0 9 8 1 6
4 LMFC 4 1 3 0 12 10 2 3
5 North Arlington Vikings 4 0 4 0 4 25 -21 0
Pool B
# Team GP W L D GF GA GD PTS
1 TRFC Santos 4 4 0 0 17 8 9 12
2 Kearny United 06 4 2 1 1 16 8 8 7
3 Bayonne Malloy 06 4 2 1 1 12 6 6 7
4 Lacey SC Union 4 1 3 0 14 20 -6 3
5 Rockaway Twp. Vipers 4 0 4 0 6 23 -17 0

U17/18 Girls

Pool A
# Team GP W L D GF GA GD PTS
1 South Shore Travel Club (SSTC) Lightning 3 2 0 1 11 6 5 7
2 Lyndhurst Soccer Club 3 1 0 2 11 7 4 5
3 Lacey Destroyers 3 1 1 1 6 8 -2 4
4 West Jersey SC Red Wolves 3 0 3 0 6 13 -7 0
Pool B
# Team GP W L D GF GA GD PTS
1 STC 3 3 0 0 25 9 16 9
2 Thistle Eclipse 3 2 1 0 13 16 -3 6
3 Bayonne Dolphins 3 1 2 0 9 8 1 3
4 Staten Island Soccer Club Titans 3 0 3 0 4 18 -14 0

U18/19 Boys

Pool A
# Team GP W L D GF GA GD PTS
1 Cactus Jacks 3 3 0 0 11 0 11 9
2 Merlin S C U18 Los Guerreros 3 2 1 0 7 2 5 6
3 CSA Staten Island B2001 Green 3 1 2 0 4 10 -6 3
4 CSA Staten Island B2001 White 3 0 3 0 4 14 -10 0

U8 Girls

Pool A
# Team GP W L D GF GA GD PTS
1 TRFC Press 3 3 0 0 20 1 19 9
2 BTSA Thunder 3 1 1 1 8 8 0 4
3 Thistle Strong 3 1 1 1 5 11 -6 4
4 TRFC Team USA 3 0 3 0 3 16 -13 0

U9 Girls

Pool A
# Team GP W L D GF GA GD PTS
1 TRFC Lady Red Devils 3 3 0 0 14 7 7 9
2 Jackson S C - Spirit 3 2 1 0 13 8 5 6
3 Lyndhurst SC 3 0 2 1 6 11 -5 1
4 Thistle Lightning 3 0 2 1 6 13 -7 1

U10 Girls

Pool A
# Team GP W L D GF GA GD PTS
1 TRFC Marta 3 3 0 0 14 5 9 9
2 Lyndhurst SC 3 3 0 0 8 1 7 9
3 Howell United Diamonds 3 2 1 0 8 5 3 6
4 Europa Lions FC 2009G Blue 3 1 1 1 10 10 0 4
5 North Arlington Vikings FC 3 1 2 0 10 13 -3 3
6 Hooligans 3 0 1 2 9 10 -1 2
7 Berkeley SA - Sparks 3 0 2 1 6 11 -5 1
8 Thistle F.C. Sapphires 3 0 3 0 2 12 -10 0
Pool B
# Team GP W L D GF GA GD PTS
1 BOCA O'Hara 4 4 0 0 42 2 40 12
2 Twin County Waves 4 3 1 0 18 14 4 9
3 Howell United Soccer Club Tornadoes 4 2 2 0 21 17 4 6
4 CWC Lightining 4 1 3 0 10 31 -21 3
5 AFC Black Widows 4 0 4 0 5 32 -27 0

U11 Girls

Pool A
# Team GP W L D GF GA GD PTS
1 Berkley SOS (Sink or Swim) 3 3 0 0 20 1 19 9
2 BTSA HURRICANES 3 3 0 0 11 4 7 9
3 Thistle Diamonds 3 2 1 0 10 5 5 6
4 Millstone United Jaguars 1 3 1 2 0 6 11 -5 3
5 South Shore Travel Club (SSTC) RedBulls 3 0 3 0 1 13 -12 0
6 LYSC U11 Girls 3 0 3 0 4 18 -14 0
Pool B
# Team GP W L D GF GA GD PTS
1 Lacey Wildcats 3 3 0 0 9 4 5 9
2 TRFC Wambach 3 2 0 1 6 4 2 7
3 Bayonne 3 1 1 1 7 5 2 4
4 Europa Lions FC 2008G Blue 3 1 1 1 10 9 1 4
5 Millstone United Jaguars 2 3 0 2 1 9 11 -2 1
6 Millstone Jaguars 3 3 0 3 0 3 11 -8 0

U12 Girls

Pool A
# Team GP W L D GF GA GD PTS
1 Europa lions FC 2007G blue 4 4 0 0 22 4 18 12
2 TRFC Storm 4 3 1 0 18 7 11 9
3 GRSS Red 4 2 2 0 7 13 -6 6
4 Northeast United 2007 4 1 3 0 16 23 -7 3
5 Wall Wildcats 4 0 4 0 5 21 -16 0
Pool B
# Team GP W L D GF GA GD PTS
1 Sportika 2007G 4 3 1 0 10 8 2 9
2 Lacey SC Fury 4 2 0 2 12 10 2 8
3 Seneca United Wildfire 4 1 1 2 11 10 1 5
4 Twin County Liberty 4 0 2 2 9 11 -2 2
5 Howell United Storm 4 0 2 2 5 8 -3 2

U13 Girls

Pool A
# Team GP W L D GF GA GD PTS
1 Lacey Power 3 3 0 0 13 6 7 9
2 NA Vikings U13G 3 2 1 0 10 7 3 6
3 Rip Tides 3 2 1 0 7 5 2 6
4 Thistle Fire 3 0 1 2 2 4 -2 2
5 Northeast United 2006 Mix 3 0 2 1 3 6 -3 1
6 TRFC Independence I 3 0 2 1 3 10 -7 1
Pool B
# Team GP W L D GF GA GD PTS
1 Sharks 4 4 0 0 22 5 17 12
2 TRFC Lady Warriors 4 3 1 0 15 13 2 9
3 Bayonne Lightning 4 2 2 0 11 12 -1 6
4 Lyndhurst SC Dynamite 4 1 3 0 8 13 -5 3
5 TRFC Independence II 4 0 4 0 3 16 -13 0

U14 Girls

Pool A
# Team GP W L D GF GA GD PTS
1 Manalapan Xtreme Red 4 4 0 0 12 2 10 12
2 Northeast United 2005 4 3 1 0 12 5 7 9
3 Kearny United Phoenix 05 4 2 2 0 15 7 8 6
4 Bricktownship S A Stingrays 4 1 3 0 11 12 -1 3
5 Lyndhurst Girls Tartaglia - Gold 4 0 4 0 6 30 -24 0
Pool B
# Team GP W L D GF GA GD PTS
1 Lyndhurst Girls Tartaglia Blue 4 4 0 0 18 7 11 12
2 Manalapan Xtreme White 4 3 1 0 20 7 13 9
3 PA Waverunners 4 2 2 0 18 14 4 6
4 TNT DYNAMITE 4 1 3 0 13 18 -5 3
5 South Shore Travel Club (SSTC) Warriors 4 0 4 0 8 31 -23 0
Pool C
# Team GP W L D GF GA GD PTS
1 Thistle Fury 4 3 0 1 15 8 7 10
2 Northeast United Pride 4 2 1 1 18 8 10 7
3 UST Soccer Training - PSG 4 2 2 0 19 10 9 6
4 MatchFit Montclair United 2005G 4 2 2 0 9 10 -1 6
5 CWC Comets 4 0 4 0 3 28 -25 0

U15 Girls

Pool A
# Team GP W L D GF GA GD PTS
1 Tough Beaches 3 3 0 0 21 4 17 9
2 Caldwell Clovers 3 2 0 1 12 4 8 7
3 Thistle FC Thorns 3 2 1 0 10 7 3 6
4 Berkeley Sounders 3 2 1 0 9 7 2 6
5 Jersey Shore Boca Liberty 3 2 1 0 11 13 -2 6
6 Lyndhurst Docherty 3 0 2 1 4 8 -4 1
7 TRFC Scrambled Legs 3 0 3 0 5 14 -9 0
8 BYSA Lightning 2 3 0 3 0 3 18 -15 0
Pool B
# Team GP W L D GF GA GD PTS
1 Rough Beaches 4 4 0 0 36 4 32 12
2 UST Soccer Training - Barca 4 3 1 0 19 11 8 9
3 Nutley United Girls U15 4 2 2 0 15 19 -4 6
4 Kearny United Phoenix 04 4 1 3 0 8 16 -8 3
5 BYSA Lightning 1 4 0 4 0 4 32 -28 0

U16 Girls

Pool A
# Team GP W L D GF GA GD PTS
1 UST Soccer Training - Juve 3 3 0 0 18 4 14 9
2 Beachwood SC United 3 2 1 0 8 7 1 6
3 South Shore Travel Club (SSTC) Rebels 3 1 2 0 3 8 -5 3
4 Ewing Overdrive 03 3 0 3 0 4 14 -10 0

U10 Boys

Pool A
# Team GP W L D GF GA GD PTS
1 Lacey Vipers 3 2 0 1 13 3 10 7
2 Staten Island SC Arsenal 3 2 1 0 10 9 1 6
3 Lyndhurst - Andrinopoulos 3 1 1 1 6 7 -1 4
4 BYSA / Thunder 3 0 3 0 3 13 -10 0
Pool B
# Team GP W L D GF GA GD PTS
1 Thistle Gunners 3 2 0 1 13 7 6 7
2 Merlin S C U10 Magic 3 2 0 1 13 9 4 7
3 Elizabeth YSC Turbos 3 1 2 0 12 11 1 3
4 North Arlington Vikings FC 3 0 3 0 12 23 -11 0

U11 Boys

Pool A
# Team GP W L D GF GA GD PTS
1 Infinity 4 4 0 0 27 7 20 12
2 North Plainfield NYUPI - Maroon 4 4 0 0 20 10 10 12
3 Thistle FC Blues 4 2 2 0 18 16 2 6
4 Pique 4 1 3 0 14 14 0 3
5 Merlin S C U11 Mastermind 4 1 3 0 11 15 -4 3
6 Lacey Sharks 4 1 3 0 9 19 -10 3
7 North Plainfield NYUPI - White 4 1 3 0 7 25 -18 3

U12 Boys

Pool A
# Team GP W L D GF GA GD PTS
1 Bayonne Malloy 07 3 2 1 0 27 5 22 6
2 Thistle Storm 3 2 1 0 15 2 13 6
3 Cedar Stars Newark 3 2 1 0 8 3 5 6
4 South Shore Travel Club Cosmos 3 2 1 0 8 4 4 6
5 Lyndhurst SC 07 3 2 1 0 6 5 1 6
6 Toms River FC Galaxy 3 2 1 0 8 9 -1 6
7 Berkeley SA Dynamite 3 0 3 0 2 18 -16 0
8 Ewing United Wildcats 2 3 0 3 0 3 31 -28 0
Pool B
# Team GP W L D GF GA GD PTS
1 Riptide United 4 4 0 0 22 3 19 12
2 Merlin S C U12 Prodigies 4 3 1 0 22 12 10 9
3 Kearny FC Elites 4 1 2 1 7 8 -1 4
4 Ewing United Wildcats 1 4 1 3 0 12 26 -14 3
5 LACEY LIONS 4 0 3 1 11 25 -14 1

U14 Boys

Pool A
# Team GP W L D GF GA GD PTS
1 Bayonne United 4 4 0 0 19 5 14 12
2 North Plainfield SC Hayden Boys 4 3 1 0 15 5 10 9
3 Wildcats 4 2 2 0 5 8 -3 6
4 Merlin S C U14 Houdinis 4 1 3 0 4 13 -9 3
5 Ewing Force 05 4 0 4 0 4 16 -12 0
Pool B
# Team GP W L D GF GA GD PTS
1 The Salty Crew 3 3 0 0 17 4 13 9
2 North Plainfield SC Brandon Friends 3 2 1 0 16 6 10 6
3 Tom's River Independent Club Titans 3 1 2 0 4 15 -11 3
4 Lacey Crushers 3 0 3 0 3 15 -12 0

U15 Boys

Pool A
# Team GP W L D GF GA GD PTS
1 Pequannock Soccer - Nock Panthers 3 2 0 1 14 9 5 7
2 Merlin S C U15 Genies 3 2 1 0 13 9 4 6
3 BAYONNE STRIKERS 3 1 1 1 10 5 5 4
4 NORTH ARLINGTON VIKINGS 3 0 3 0 7 21 -14 0

U16/17 Boys

Pool A
# Team GP W L D GF GA GD PTS
1 Pinelands Jr. Celtic 2 3 1 0 2 5 4 1 5
2 Pinelands Jr. Celtic 1 3 1 1 1 9 8 1 4
3 Twin County Rampage 3 1 1 1 7 8 -1 4
4 Rudden SFC 3 0 1 2 5 6 -1 2

sorted on points > goal difference > goals for

schedule shows home team (left) V away team (right)

Schedule


Scan to view online
leaguelobster.com/579480/

Short URL: leaguelobster.com/579480/

Help | Testimonials | Pricing | What's New? | API | Privacy | League & Tournament Registration | Printable Schedules

Want to help us improve our translations or add your language? Let us know in chat!